Eaton Invitational - 50th Annual Eaton High School, Eaton, OH January 24 - 25, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Eaton | 143.0 | | 2. | Jonathan Alder | 142.0 | | 3. | Valley View | 136.5 | | 4. | Wilmington | 127.5 | | 5. | Oakwood | 122.0 | | 6. | Ross | 121.0 | | 7. | Cham. Julienne | 119.5 | | 8. | Milton-Union | 94.0 | | 9. | Franklin | 92.0 | | 10. | Talawanda | 84.5 | | 11. | Arcanum | 74.0 | | 12. | Reading | 73.0 | | 13. | Shawnee | 57.0 | | 14. | Bellbrook | 51.0 | | 15. | McNicholas | 48.0 | | 16. | National Trail | 47.0 | | 17. | Carroll | 37.0 | | | Goshen | 37.0 | | | Hamilton | 37.0 | | 20. | Twin Valley So. | 13.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) dec. Evan Wilcox (Valley View) | | 5-3 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Thane McCoy (Wilmington) | | 1:33 |
120 | Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder) pin Orlando Smith (Reading) | | 3:31 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Garrett Terrell (Valley View) | | 4:26 |
132 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) pin Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) | | 0:28 |
138 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) dec. Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | 9-4 |
145 | Peyton Lane (National Trail) dec. Sam Eastes (Wilmington) | | 6-0 |
152 | KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) pin Jack Cain (Shawnee) | | 2:55 |
160 | Zac Schmidt (Eaton) dec. Adam Myers (Shawnee) | | 3-1 |
170 | David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin Logan Chapin (Eaton) | | 2:24 |
182 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) dec. Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) | | 4-3 |
195 | Jared Kremer (Franklin) dec. Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) | | 5-3 |
220 | Marquel Henry (Cham. Julienne) dec. Terell Wills (Talawanda) | | 11-6 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) | | 1:55 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Colton Baker (Talawanda) tech. fall Jaiden Earls (Ross) | | tf16-0 |
113 | Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) | | 0:43 |
120 | Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) dec. Carson Hibbs (Wilmington) | | 3-1 |
126 | Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) | | md11-0 |
132 | Michael Carter (Reading) dec. Trenton Dungan (Eaton) | | 13-12 |
138 | Owen Hewitt (Eaton) dec. Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) | | 2-1 |
145 | Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) dec. Jon Woodward (Goshen) | | 5-3 |
152 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) dec. Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) | | 6-0 |
160 | Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) maj. dec. Jason King (Carroll) | | md13-2 |
170 | Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) dec. Kile Holland (Wilmington) | | 10-5 |
182 | Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) dec. Ryan Gear (McNicholas) | | 12-8 |
195 | Jude Hess (Ross) maj. dec. Holden Sittloh (Eaton) | | md14-3 |
220 | Keith Kinner (Valley View) dec. Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 5-2 |
285 | Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) pin Bryce Abner (Valley View) | | 3:36 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Jaden Snyder (Wilmington) maj. dec. Parker Finney (Oakwood) | | md15-6 |
113 | Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) pin Jacob Reynolds (Goshen) | | 2:13 |
120 | Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 1:57 |
126 | Tyler Bruns (Ross) maj. dec. Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | md11-3 |
132 | Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Davis Williams (Talawanda) | | 0:51 |
138 | Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) dec. Ben Breaker (Ross) | | 10-4 |
145 | Caden Conner (Reading) pin Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | 0:57 |
152 | Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) dec. John Thomas (Reading) | | 2-1 SV |
160 | Keaton Seim (Oakwood) dec. Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-6 |
170 | Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Hayduke Hess (Ross) | | 2:55 |
182 | Logan Current (Wilmington) pin Noah Harrison (Valley View) | | 1:45 |
195 | Corey Roberts (Hamilton) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 2:53 |
220 | Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) pin Marko Borenovic (Oakwood) | | 1:54 |
285 | Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Garrett Walker (Carroll) | | 2:12 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Jaiden Earls (Ross) maj. dec. Parker Finney (Oakwood) | | md10-2 |
| Colton Baker (Talawanda) pin Jaden Snyder (Wilmington) | | 2:12 |
113 | Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Jacob Reynolds (Goshen) | | 0:55 |
| Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) maj. dec. Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) | | md11-2 |
120 | Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) pin Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | 1:51 |
| Carson Hibbs (Wilmington) maj. dec. Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | md8-0 |
126 | Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) dec. Tyler Bruns (Ross) | | 7-0 |
| Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) pin Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | 3:59 |
132 | Trenton Dungan (Eaton) pin Davis Williams (Talawanda) | | 2:37 |
| Michael Carter (Reading) dec. Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) | | 5-2 |
138 | Owen Hewitt (Eaton) dec. Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) | | 5-2 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) dec. Ben Breaker (Ross) | | 3-0 |
145 | Jon Woodward (Goshen) pin Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | 2:55 |
| Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) dec. Caden Conner (Reading) | | 3-1 |
152 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) dec. John Thomas (Reading) | | 10-3 |
| Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) dec. Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | 7-0 |
160 | Jason King (Carroll) pin Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:53 |
| Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) maj. dec. Keaton Seim (Oakwood) | | md10-1 |
170 | Kile Holland (Wilmington) dec. Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) | | 11-5 |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) pin Hayduke Hess (Ross) | | 2:51 |
182 | Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) dec. Logan Current (Wilmington) | | 3-2 |
| Ryan Gear (McNicholas) pin Noah Harrison (Valley View) | | 3:37 |
195 | Holden Sittloh (Eaton) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 1:25 |
| Jude Hess (Ross) dec. Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 10-8 SV |
220 | Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Marko Borenovic (Oakwood) | | 4:59 |
| Griffin Peacock (Ross) pin Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) | | 2:23 |
285 | Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) pin Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:11 |
| Bryce Abner (Valley View) pin Garrett Walker (Carroll) | | 1:36 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Parker Finney (Oakwood) dec. Gage Anderson (Franklin) | | 6-4 |
| Colton Baker (Talawanda) dec. Evanson Good (Cham. Julienne) | | 6-2 |
113 | Jacob Reynolds (Goshen) dec. Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | 10-4 |
| Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) pin Tanner Bown (Twin Valley So.) | | 3:46 |
120 | Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) pin Ryan Brumfield (Shawnee) | | 3:24 |
| Carson Hibbs (Wilmington) dec. Ben Rye (Ross) | | 6-2 |
126 | Tyler Bruns (Ross) dec. Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) | | 8-7 |
| Nicholas Romano (Carroll) dec. Nathan Robins (Reading) | | 9-4 |
132 | Davis Williams (Talawanda) pin Sam Zank (Milton-Union) | | 1:55 |
| Michael Carter (Reading) pin David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 2:05 |
138 | Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) maj. dec. Nick Inglehard (Talawanda) | | md13-3 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) maj. dec. Dillan Wones (Shawnee) | | md13-1 |
145 | Caleb Cox (Valley View) pin Torn Foster (Bellbrook) | | 2:21 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) pin Braiden Leisure (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:47 |
152 | John Thomas (Reading) dec. Dalton Craft (Hamilton) | | 5-3 |
| Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) pin Charlie Boucuvalas (Oakwood) | | 4:38 |
160 | Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) pin Ryan Iams (Ross) | | 3:30 |
| Keaton Seim (Oakwood) pin Zach Osborne (Franklin) | | 6:26 |
170 | Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Austin Knapp (National Trail) | | 1:27 |
| Hayduke Hess (Ross) dec. Brandon Peck (Oakwood) | | 5-4 |
182 | Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) pin Julian Askren (Talawanda) | | 1:38 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) dec. Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 4-2 |
195 | Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) pin Jahlil Twitty (Cham. Julienne) | | 2:30 |
| Corey Roberts (Hamilton) dec. Dillon Howard (Twin Valley So.) | | 12-9 |
220 | Marko Borenovic (Oakwood) pin Peyton Goin (Arcanum) | | 1:20 |
| Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) pin Zac Shaffer (Eaton) | | 1:36 |
285 | Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 1:47 |
| Garrett Walker (Carroll) pin Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) | | 3:22 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Jaiden Earls (Ross) | | md19-5 |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) tech. fall Jaden Snyder (Wilmington) | | tf19-4 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 3:50 |
| Thane McCoy (Wilmington) dec. Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) | | 10-5 |
120 | Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder) pin Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | 2:15 |
| Orlando Smith (Reading) pin Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 2:15 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) | | 0:56 |
| Garrett Terrell (Valley View) pin Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) | | 5:26 |
132 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) tech. fall Trenton Dungan (Eaton) | | tf16-0 |
| Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) dec. Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) | | 10-8 SV |
138 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 11-8 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) dec. Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) | | 9-8 |
145 | Peyton Lane (National Trail) pin Jon Woodward (Goshen) | | 4:24 |
| Sam Eastes (Wilmington) dec. Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) | | 10-8 SV |
152 | Jack Cain (Shawnee) pin Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) | | 1:17 |
| KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) pin Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:06 |
160 | Adam Myers (Shawnee) dec. Jason King (Carroll) | | 10-4 |
| Zac Schmidt (Eaton) dec. Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) | | 9-2 |
170 | David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) dec. Kile Holland (Wilmington) | | 14-7 |
| Logan Chapin (Eaton) dec. Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | 9-2 |
182 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) dec. Logan Current (Wilmington) | | 12-9 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) dec. Ryan Gear (McNicholas) | | 6-2 |
195 | Jared Kremer (Franklin) pin Holden Sittloh (Eaton) | | 2:56 |
| Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) pin Jude Hess (Ross) | | 0:55 |
220 | Terell Wills (Talawanda) pin Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | 0:20 |
| Marquel Henry (Cham. Julienne) dec. Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 12-7 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) | | 0:13 |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Bryce Abner (Valley View) | | 1:18 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Parker Finney (Oakwood) pin Reese White (Bellbrook) | | 3:35 |
| Gage Anderson (Franklin) pin Gavin Deem (Milton-Union) | | 2:00 |
| Colton Baker (Talawanda) pin Theryn Marsh (Carroll) | | 0:47 |
| Evanson Good (Cham. Julienne) pin Carson Sievers (National Trail) | | 3:20 |
113 | Jacob Reynolds (Goshen) pin Logan Littrell (Eaton) | | 0:59 |
| Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) pin RJ Sticka (Carroll) | | 2:46 |
| Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) pin Jordan Miller (Ross) | | 1:43 |
| Tanner Bown (Twin Valley So.) pin Joden George (Reading) | | 2:50 |
120 | Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) dec. Adam Elder (Cham. Julienne) | | 4-1 |
| Carson Hibbs (Wilmington) dec. Adam Stephens (Franklin) | | 4-2 |
| Ben Rye (Ross) pin Sean Derringer (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:19 |
126 | Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) dec. Jordyn Dillavou (Shawnee) | | 9-4 |
| Nicholas Romano (Carroll) dec. Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) | | 2-0 |
| Nathan Robins (Reading) pin Eli Kosins (Bellbrook) | | 4:25 |
132 | Sam Zank (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Ryan Tirey (National Trail) | | md13-1 |
| Davis Williams (Talawanda) dec. Lee Lynch (Wilmington) | | 6-4 |
| Michael Carter (Reading) dec. Aidan Mornhinweg (Cham. Julienne) | | 7-1 |
| David Parkinson (Franklin) dec. John Pyatt (Carroll) | | 9-3 |
138 | Nick Inglehard (Talawanda) dec. Isaac Dane (Hamilton) | | 5-3 OT |
| Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) maj. dec. Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | md11-3 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin Johnny Malas (Bellbrook) | | 0:51 |
| Dillan Wones (Shawnee) pin Leo Switalski-Lail (Cham. Julienne) | | 2:48 |
145 | Torn Foster (Bellbrook) pin Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) | | 3:45 |
| Caleb Cox (Valley View) pin Walter Sledge (Cham. Julienne) | | 2:01 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) pin Cole Davoran (McNicholas) | | 2:58 |
| Braiden Leisure (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) | | tf16-1 |
152 | John Thomas (Reading) pin Shooter Napier (Valley View) | | 3:32 |
| Dalton Craft (Hamilton) dec. Logan Salatin (Wilmington) | | 7-3 |
| Charlie Boucuvalas (Oakwood) dec. Logan Crauder (Talawanda) | | 16-15 |
| Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) dec. Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-6 OT |
160 | Ryan Iams (Ross) def. DShawn Hopkins (Cham. Julienne) | | Default |
| Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Jake Kyler (Reading) | | md15-6 |
| Zach Osborne (Franklin) maj. dec. Colton Leach (Milton-Union) | | md15-3 |
| Keaton Seim (Oakwood) maj. dec. Drake Carrell (National Trail) | | md12-2 |
170 | Austin Knapp (National Trail) pin Austin Hannahs (Hamilton) | | 0:34 |
| Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Orbin Creech (Valley View) | | 2:28 |
| Hayduke Hess (Ross) pin Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:24 |
| Brandon Peck (Oakwood) maj. dec. Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | md10-0 |
182 | Julian Askren (Talawanda) dec. Cameron Ervin (Shawnee) | | 5-1 |
| Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | md11-2 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) pin Ray Beneker (Ross) | | 0:51 |
| Sage Bowman (Eaton) def. Jesus Reynoso (Hamilton) | | Default |
195 | Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) pin Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) | | 3:36 |
| Corey Roberts (Hamilton) pin Dallas Smith (National Trail) | | 4:25 |
220 | Marko Borenovic (Oakwood) pin Jayden Doyle (Wilmington) | | 2:19 |
| Peyton Goin (Arcanum) dec. Gabe Ramirez (Hamilton) | | 7-3 |
| Zac Shaffer (Eaton) pin Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 2:32 |
| Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) pin Ryan Hyer (Bellbrook) | | 1:32 |
285 | Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) pin Michael Johnson (Eaton) | | 3:10 |
| Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) pin Zach Scholz (Reading) | | 4:50 |
| Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) pin Nate Meyer (Oakwood) | | 0:51 |
| Garrett Walker (Carroll) def. Jon Castonguay (Cham. Julienne) | | Default |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Gavin Deem (Milton-Union) dec. Lucas Abner (Eaton) | | 5-1 |
| Evanson Good (Cham. Julienne) pin Mathew Duncan (McNicholas) | | 3:04 |
113 | RJ Sticka (Carroll) pin Sterling Mornhinweg (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:51 |
| Tanner Bown (Twin Valley So.) pin Charlie Cooper (Talawanda) | | 1:31 |
126 | Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 2:02 |
132 | John Pyatt (Carroll) dec. Arthur Beckel (Shawnee) | | 7-1 |
138 | Nick Inglehard (Talawanda) pin Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) | | 5:05 |
| Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) pin Austin Vaughn (Reading) | | 4:07 |
| Johnny Malas (Bellbrook) dec. Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | 6-5 |
145 | Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 7-1 |
| Walter Sledge (Cham. Julienne) dec. Tyler Pfahler (Arcanum) | | 10-8 |
| Cole Davoran (McNicholas) pin Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:46 |
152 | Shooter Napier (Valley View) dec. Tyler Alexander (National Trail) | | 12-7 |
| Logan Crauder (Talawanda) pin Luke Horstmeyer (McNicholas) | | 1:31 |
| Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) dec. Josh Orlett (Carroll) | | 7-6 |
160 | Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) pin Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | 2:49 |
| Zach Osborne (Franklin) pin Liam Barlow (Bellbrook) | | 2:59 |
| Keaton Seim (Oakwood) pin Arius Collier (Talawanda) | | 2:51 |
170 | Austin Knapp (National Trail) pin Boaz McKenzie (Reading) | | 1:40 |
| Hayduke Hess (Ross) pin James Beckett (Talawanda) | | 0:33 |
| Brandon Garrett (Franklin) pin Austin Voshall (Shawnee) | | 1:55 |
182 | Julian Askren (Talawanda) pin Tim Artz (Milton-Union) | | 3:32 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Carson Sievers (National Trail) | | tf23-8 |
| Jaiden Earls (Ross) pin Colton Baker (Talawanda) | | 4:48 |
| Jaden Snyder (Wilmington) pin Gage Anderson (Franklin) | | 4:56 |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Parker Finney (Oakwood) | | 2:54 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Joden George (Reading) | | 2:49 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) | | 1:27 |
| Thane McCoy (Wilmington) pin Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | 1:02 |
| Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) pin Logan Littrell (Eaton) | | 5:40 |
120 | Josh Proper (Jonathan Alder) pin* Ben Rye (Ross) | | 3:44 |
| Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin* Carson Hibbs (Wilmington) | | 1:05 |
| Zach Avey (Milton-Union) dec.* Adam Elder (Cham. Julienne) | | 7-4 |
| Orlando Smith (Reading) pin* Ryan Brumfield (Shawnee) | | 1:10 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Nathan Robins (Reading) | | 0:58 |
| Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) dec.* Eli Trbovich (Jonathan Alder) | | 5-0 |
| Garrett Terrell (Valley View) dec.* Tyler Bruns (Ross) | | 12-5 |
| Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) tech. fall Jordyn Dillavou (Shawnee) | | tf18-3 |
132 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) pin David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 1:15 |
| Trenton Dungan (Eaton) pin Michael Carter (Reading) | | 3:39 |
| Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) dec. Lee Lynch (Wilmington) | | 6-1 |
| Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin Sam Zank (Milton-Union) | | 1:49 |
138 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) pin Dillan Wones (Shawnee) | | 1:30 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) maj. dec. Ben Breaker (Ross) | | md14-3 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) | | 3:42 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) pin Isaac Dane (Hamilton) | | 3:25 |
145 | Peyton Lane (National Trail) pin Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) | | 3:44 |
| Jon Woodward (Goshen) dec. Caden Conner (Reading) | | 7-2 |
| Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) pin Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | 5:09 |
| Sam Eastes (Wilmington) tech. fall Torn Foster (Bellbrook) | | tf16-1 |
152 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | md15-1 |
| Jack Cain (Shawnee) pin* Charlie Boucuvalas (Oakwood) | | 1:47 |
| Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) pin Dalton Craft (Hamilton) | | 2:22 |
| KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) pin John Thomas (Reading) | | 1:23 |
160 | Adam Myers (Shawnee) pin Drake Carrell (National Trail) | | 3:05 |
| Jason King (Carroll) pin Colton Leach (Milton-Union) | | 0:23 |
| Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) pin Jake Kyler (Reading) | | 2:26 |
| Zac Schmidt (Eaton) pin Ryan Iams (Ross) | | 0:58 |
170 | David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin Brandon Peck (Oakwood) | | 1:29 |
| Kile Holland (Wilmington) pin* Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:00 |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) dec. Orbin Creech (Valley View) | | 7-5 |
| Logan Chapin (Eaton) pin Austin Hannahs (Hamilton) | | 1:24 |
182 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 3:30 |
| Logan Current (Wilmington) pin* Noah Harrison (Valley View) | | 3:45 |
| Ryan Gear (McNicholas) dec. Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) | | 8-4 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) pin* Cameron Ervin (Shawnee) | | 1:47 |
195 | Jared Kremer (Franklin) pin* Dallas Smith (National Trail) | | 3:15 |
| Holden Sittloh (Eaton) pin Dillon Howard (Twin Valley So.) | | 4:32 |
| Jude Hess (Ross) pin* Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 5:11 |
| Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) pin Jahlil Twitty (Cham. Julienne) | | 0:36 |
220 | Terell Wills (Talawanda) pin Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) | | 2:32 |
| Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 3:50 |
| Marquel Henry (Cham. Julienne) pin Peyton Goin (Arcanum) | | 5:57 |
| Griffin Peacock (Ross) pin* Marko Borenovic (Oakwood) | | 3:01 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Garrett Walker (Carroll) | | 0:51 |
| Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) pin* Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:20 |
| Bryce Abner (Valley View) Default Damon Hay (Jonathan Alder) | | Default |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 1:58 |
|
First Round |
106 | Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) pin Reese White (Bellbrook) | | 1:12 |
| Jaiden Earls (Ross) pin Gavin Deem (Milton-Union) | | 1:25 |
| Colton Baker (Talawanda) pin Lucas Abner (Eaton) | | 2:47 |
| Jaden Snyder (Wilmington) pin Theryn Marsh (Carroll) | | 0:36 |
| Parker Finney (Oakwood) pin Mathew Duncan (McNicholas) | | 1:37 |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Evanson Good (Cham. Julienne) | | 5:32 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Jacob Reynolds (Goshen) | | 1:40 |
| Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) pin RJ Sticka (Carroll) | | 3:06 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Sterling Mornhinweg (Cham. Julienne) | | 0:43 |
| Thane McCoy (Wilmington) pin Jordan Miller (Ross) | | 0:47 |
| Logan Littrell (Eaton) pin Charlie Cooper (Talawanda) | | 0:45 |
| Xavier Pierce (Jonathan Alder) pin Tanner Bown (Twin Valley So.) | | 3:39 |
120 | Carson Hibbs (Wilmington) dec. Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) | | 5-1 |
| Adam Elder (Cham. Julienne) dec. Adam Stephens (Franklin) | | 5-3 |
| Ryan Brumfield (Shawnee) pin Sean Derringer (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:39 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Nicholas Devlin (Milton-Union) | | 3:28 |
| Nathan Robins (Reading) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 4:48 |
| Tyler Bruns (Ross) maj. dec. Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | md14-2 |
| Roman Jones (Cham. Julienne) pin Eli Kosins (Bellbrook) | | 1:48 |
132 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) tech. fall Ryan Tirey (National Trail) | | tf15-0 |
| Trenton Dungan (Eaton) pin Davis Williams (Talawanda) | | 2:13 |
| Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Aidan Mornhinweg (Cham. Julienne) | | md13-0 |
| Sam Zank (Milton-Union) pin Arthur Beckel (Shawnee) | | 4:47 |
| Oliver Byerly (Jonathan Alder) pin John Pyatt (Carroll) | | 3:17 |
138 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) pin Nick Inglehard (Talawanda) | | 1:13 |
| Dillan Wones (Shawnee) dec. Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) | | 8-6 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin Austin Vaughn (Reading) | | 1:32 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:29 |
| Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) pin Johnny Malas (Bellbrook) | | 3:20 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | 3:03 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) pin Leo Switalski-Lail (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:20 |
145 | Peyton Lane (National Trail) pin Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) | | 1:09 |
| Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 4-2 TB |
| Jon Woodward (Goshen) pin Tyler Pfahler (Arcanum) | | 3:05 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) pin Walter Sledge (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:47 |
| Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) pin Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:05 |
| Caleb Cox (Valley View) dec. Cole Davoran (McNicholas) | | 6-5 |
| Sam Eastes (Wilmington) dec. Braiden Leisure (Jonathan Alder) | | 13-6 |
152 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Shooter Napier (Valley View) | | 1:04 |
| Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) pin Tyler Alexander (National Trail) | | 4:51 |
| Charlie Boucuvalas (Oakwood) pin Logan Salatin (Wilmington) | | 1:43 |
| Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) pin Logan Crauder (Talawanda) | | 3:43 |
| Dalton Craft (Hamilton) dec. Luke Horstmeyer (McNicholas) | | 12-7 |
| John Thomas (Reading) dec. Josh Orlett (Carroll) | | 5-3 |
| KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) pin Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:23 |
160 | Adam Myers (Shawnee) pin DShawn Hopkins (Cham. Julienne) | | 0:46 |
| Colton Leach (Milton-Union) dec. Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 13-11 OT |
| Jason King (Carroll) pin Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | 1:42 |
| Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) maj. dec. Zach Osborne (Franklin) | | md16-4 |
| Jake Kyler (Reading) pin Liam Barlow (Bellbrook) | | 0:59 |
| Ryan Iams (Ross) dec. Arius Collier (Talawanda) | | 4-2 |
| Zac Schmidt (Eaton) pin Keaton Seim (Oakwood) | | 0:44 |
170 | David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin Austin Knapp (National Trail) | | 0:33 |
| Brandon Peck (Oakwood) pin Boaz McKenzie (Reading) | | 3:59 |
| Pryce Watson (Jonathan Alder) dec. Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) | | 9-4 |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) pin Hayduke Hess (Ross) | | 3:04 |
| Orbin Creech (Valley View) pin James Beckett (Talawanda) | | 2:45 |
| Austin Hannahs (Hamilton) pin Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | 0:38 |
| Logan Chapin (Eaton) pin Austin Voshall (Shawnee) | | 1:42 |
182 | Gage Johnson (Franklin) maj. dec. Julian Askren (Talawanda) | | md17-5 |
| Sage Bowman (Eaton) dec. Tim Artz (Milton-Union) | | 5-3 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) dec. Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | 21-14 |
| Ryan Gear (McNicholas) pin Ray Beneker (Ross) | | 0:40 |
| Cameron Ervin (Shawnee) Default Jesus Reynoso (Hamilton) | | Default |
195 | Holden Sittloh (Eaton) pin Seth Mitchell (Milton-Union) | | 0:21 |
| Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) pin Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 0:35 |
220 | Terell Wills (Talawanda) maj. dec. Jayden Doyle (Wilmington) | | md14-1 |
| Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Gabe Ramirez (Hamilton) | | 3:00 |
| Marquel Henry (Cham. Julienne) pin Zac Shaffer (Eaton) | | 3:06 |
| Marko Borenovic (Oakwood) maj. dec. Ryan Hyer (Bellbrook) | | md13-5 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Michael Johnson (Eaton) | | 0:18 |
| Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) pin Zach Scholz (Reading) | | 0:32 |
| Bryce Abner (Valley View) pin Nate Meyer (Oakwood) | | 2:35 |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Jon Castonguay (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:38 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-25-2020 18:19:25 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |